Journal details
WORLD PSYCHIATRY
WILEY · ISSN 1723-8617 · eISSN 2051-5545
SCIESSCIScopusPMC
Overview
WORLD PSYCHIATRY is a Psychiatry journal published by WILEY (Italy). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 77 articles · 2025: 118 articles · 2024: 117 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of WORLD PSYCHIATRY?
The impact factor recorded for WORLD PSYCHIATRY is 79.5 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of WORLD PSYCHIATRY?
WORLD PSYCHIATRY is listed in CAS Zone 1 and marked as a TOP journal.
Which databases index WORLD PSYCHIATRY?
WORLD PSYCHIATRY is indexed in SCIE, SSCI, Scopus, PMC. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.