Journal details
WILDLIFE BIOLOGY
WILEY · ISSN 0909-6396 · eISSN 1903-220X
SCIEScopusPubMedPMCDOAJ
Overview
WILDLIFE BIOLOGY is a Ecology · Zoology journal published by WILEY (Denmark). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 52 articles · 2025: 110 articles · 2024: 121 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of WILDLIFE BIOLOGY?
The impact factor recorded for WILDLIFE BIOLOGY is 2.1 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of WILDLIFE BIOLOGY?
WILDLIFE BIOLOGY is listed in CAS Zone 3.
Which databases index WILDLIFE BIOLOGY?
WILDLIFE BIOLOGY is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, PubMed, PMC, DOAJ. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.