Journal details
REVIEW OF FINANCE
OXFORD UNIV PRESS · ISSN 1572-3097 · eISSN 1573-692X
SSCIScopusPubMedPMC
Overview
REVIEW OF FINANCE is a Business, Finance · Economics journal published by OXFORD UNIV PRESS (England). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 4 articles · 2025: 3 articles · 2024: 1 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of REVIEW OF FINANCE?
The impact factor recorded for REVIEW OF FINANCE is 7.2 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of REVIEW OF FINANCE?
REVIEW OF FINANCE is listed in CAS Zone 2.
Which databases index REVIEW OF FINANCE?
REVIEW OF FINANCE is indexed in SSCI, Scopus, PubMed, PMC. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.