Journal details
JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY
MOSBY-ELSEVIER · ISSN 0022-3913 · eISSN 1097-6841
SCIEScopusMEDLINEPubMedPMC
Overview
JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY is a Dentistry, Oral Surgery & Medicine journal published by MOSBY-ELSEVIER (United States). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 282 articles · 2025: 620 articles · 2024: 492 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY?
The impact factor recorded for JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY is 5.6 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY?
JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY is listed in CAS Zone 3.
Which databases index JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY?
JOURNAL OF PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, MEDLINE, PubMed, PMC. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.