Journal details
JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS
TERMEDIA PUBLISHING HOUSE LTD · ISSN 1640-5544 · eISSN 1899-7562
SCIEScopusPMC
Overview
JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS is a Sport Sciences journal published by TERMEDIA PUBLISHING HOUSE LTD (Poland). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 55 articles · 2025: 122 articles · 2024: 107 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS?
The impact factor recorded for JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS is 4 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS?
JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS is listed in CAS Zone 3.
Which databases index JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS?
JOURNAL OF HUMAN KINETICS is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, PMC. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.