Journal details
JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY
BMC · eISSN 1756-8722
SCIEScopusMEDLINEPubMedPMCDOAJ
Overview
JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY is a Oncology · Hematology journal published by BMC (England). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 41 articles · 2025: 118 articles · 2024: 132 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY?
The impact factor recorded for JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY is 47.8 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY?
JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY is listed in CAS Zone 1 and marked as a TOP journal.
Which databases index JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY?
JOURNAL OF HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, MEDLINE, PubMed, PMC, DOAJ. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.