Journal details
EPJ DATA SCIENCE
SPRINGER · eISSN 2193-1127
EISCIESSCIScopusPubMedPMCDOAJ
Overview
EPJ DATA SCIENCE is a Mathematics, Interdisciplinary Applications · Social Sciences, Mathematical Methods journal published by SPRINGER (Germany). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 60 articles · 2025: 97 articles · 2024: 77 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of EPJ DATA SCIENCE?
The impact factor recorded for EPJ DATA SCIENCE is 3.1 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of EPJ DATA SCIENCE?
EPJ DATA SCIENCE is listed in CAS Zone 2.
Which databases index EPJ DATA SCIENCE?
EPJ DATA SCIENCE is indexed in EI, SCIE, SSCI, Scopus, PubMed, PMC, DOAJ. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.