Journal details
CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY
IOP PUBLISHING LTD · ISSN 0264-9381 · eISSN 1361-6382
SCIEScopusPubMed
Overview
CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY is a Astronomy & Astrophysics · Quantum Science & Technology · Physics, Multidisciplinary journal published by IOP PUBLISHING LTD (England). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 221 articles · 2025: 448 articles · 2024: 417 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY?
The impact factor recorded for CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY is 3.9 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY?
CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY is listed in CAS Zone 3.
Which databases index CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY?
CLASSICAL AND QUANTUM GRAVITY is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, PubMed. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.