Journal details
ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS
TAYLOR & FRANCIS LTD · ISSN 1976-8354 · eISSN 2151-2485
SCIEScopusPMCDOAJ
Overview
ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS is a Cell Biology · Zoology journal published by TAYLOR & FRANCIS LTD (South Korea). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 22 articles · 2025: 54 articles · 2024: 50 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS?
The impact factor recorded for ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS is 3.6 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS?
ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS is listed in CAS Zone 3.
Which databases index ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS?
ANIMAL CELLS AND SYSTEMS is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, PMC, DOAJ. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.