Journal details
ALPINE BOTANY
SPRINGER BASEL AG · ISSN 1664-2201 · eISSN 1664-221X
SCIEScopusPubMedPMC
Overview
ALPINE BOTANY is a Plant Sciences journal published by SPRINGER BASEL AG (Switzerland). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 13 articles · 2025: 23 articles · 2024: 18 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of ALPINE BOTANY?
The impact factor recorded for ALPINE BOTANY is 3.9 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of ALPINE BOTANY?
ALPINE BOTANY is listed in CAS Zone 2.
Which databases index ALPINE BOTANY?
ALPINE BOTANY is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, PubMed, PMC. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.