Journal details
AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES
SPRINGER · ISSN 0889-048X · eISSN 1572-8366
SCIESSCIScopusPubMedPMC
Overview
AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES is a Agriculture, Multidisciplinary · History & Philosophy Of Science · Sociology journal published by SPRINGER (Netherlands). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 90 articles · 2025: 141 articles · 2024: 155 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES?
The impact factor recorded for AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES is 4.3 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES?
AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES is listed in CAS Zone 2.
Which databases index AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES?
AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES is indexed in SCIE, SSCI, Scopus, PubMed, PMC. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.