Journal details
ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS
WILEY-V C H VERLAG GMBH · ISSN 1615-4150 · eISSN 1615-4169
SCIEScopusPubMedPMC
Overview
ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS is a Chemistry, Applied · Chemistry, Organic journal published by WILEY-V C H VERLAG GMBH (Germany). Use this page to check its impact factor, JCR quartile, CAS zone and indexing before you submit. Always confirm the scope, APC and policies on the journal's official website.
Publication output
2026: 325 articles · 2025: 517 articles · 2024: 682 articles. Source: OpenAlex open data.
FAQ
What is the impact factor of ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS?
The impact factor recorded for ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS is 3.7 (2025 JCR release), JCR quartile Q1.
What is the CAS zone (Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking) of ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS?
ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS is listed in CAS Zone 2.
Which databases index ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS?
ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS is indexed in SCIE, Scopus, PubMed, PMC. Confirm on the journal website and the database itself before submitting.